Committee Members

Presidents

Leeron Haffner

Leeron Haffner

President

Land Economy, Fitzwilliam College

Ellesheva Kissin

Ellesheva Kissin

President

HSPS, Queens’ College

Daniel Lederman

Daniel Lederman

President Elect

Law, Jesus College

Joel Lefkowitz

Joel Lefkowitz

President Elect

Engineering, Trinity College

Finance, Fundraising and Administration

Dani Jacobson

Dani Jacobson

Secretary

MML

Jake Mendel

Jake Mendel

Treasurer

Natural Sciences, St. Catherine’s College

Rosie Serlin

Rosie Serlin

Buildings & Security

English, Queens’ College

Food

Daniel Lederman

Daniel Lederman

Canteen Treasurer

Law, Jesus College

Judith Offenberg

Judith Offenberg

Canteen Treasurer

Computer Science, Pembroke College

Alex Boyle

Alex Boyle

Canteen Manager

HSPS, Pembroke College

Jake Mendel

Jake Mendel

Canteen Manager

Natural Sciences, St. Catherine’s College

Education, Events and Social Action

Charlotte Zemmel

Charlotte Zemmel

Education

Natural Sciences, Newnham College

Natalie Saideman

Natalie Saideman

Education

Veterinary Medicine, Selwyn College

Jake Gilbey

Jake Gilbey

Ents Officer
Leora Cohen

Leora Cohen

Social Action

Music, Newnham College

Jordana Price

Jordana Price

Social Action

Fitzwilliam College

Naphtali Rabinowitz

Naphtali Rabinowitz

Development

Engineering, Trinity College

Religious and Welfare

Hannah Arnaud

Hannah Arnaud

Egal Rep

English, Pembroke College

Nathalia Schomerus

Nathalia Schomerus

Egal Rep & LGBT

PhD, Pembroke College

Joel Lefkowitz

Joel Lefkowitz

Ortho Rep

Engineering, Trinity College

Ethan Ezra

Ethan Ezra

Grad Rep

Classics, Sidney Sussex College

Iván Merker

Iván Merker

International rep

Philosophy

Rachael Goldwater

Rachael Goldwater

Women’s Officer

History, Murray Edwards College

Joel Crowne

Joel Crowne

Interfaith

Natural Sciences, Selwyn College

Sruli Herskovic

Interfaith

Press and Publicity

Yonah Citron

Yonah Citron

Publicity Officer

Russian & Arabic, Homerton College

Judith Offenberg

Judith Offenberg

Webmaster

Computer Science, Pembroke College

Council of Presidents

Joshua Cainer

Joshua Cainer

Chairman, Secretary, Michaelmas 2014 - Lent 2016. Founding father

LLM, Downing College

Dan Stein

Dan Stein

President, Lent 2015

Clinical Medicine, St Catherine’s

Ronit Wineman

Ronit Wineman

President, Easter 2015 (Patron Saint 2016- )

English Literature, Gonville and Caius

Joel Collick

Joel Collick

President, Easter 2015

English Literature, Gonville and Caius

Joseph Benedyk

Joseph Benedyk

President, Michaelmas 2015

HSPS, Queens’

Gabi Lapedus

Gabi Lapedus

President, Michaelmas 2015

Education and English, Fitzwilliam

Juliet Morland

Juliet Morland

President, Lent 2016

MML, Jesus

Gabriel Gendler

Gabriel Gendler

President, Lent 2016

Mathematics, Trinity

Aron Carr

Aron Carr

President, Easter 2016

History, Queens’

Elena Stagni

Elena Stagni

President, Easter 2016

History, St Catherine’s

Dani Jacobson

Dani Jacobson

President, Michaelmas 2016

MML, Emmanuel

Oren Yefet

Oren Yefet

President, Michaelmas 2016

Engineering, Gonville and Caius

Adam Goott

Adam Goott

President, Lent 2017

English Literature, Trinity Hall

Alex Szlezinger

Alex Szlezinger

President, Lent 2017

Theology, Pembroke

Rachael Goldwater

Rachael Goldwater

President, Easter 2017

History, Murray Edwards

Dina Gitlin-Leigh

Dina Gitlin-Leigh

President, Easter 2017

History, Queens’

Hugo Davidson

Hugo Davidson

President, Michaelmas 2017

MML, Emmanuel College

Nathan Steuer

Nathan Steuer

President, Michaelmas 2017

Natural Sciences, Gonville & Caius College

Adina Wineman

Adina Wineman

President, Lent 2018

Natural Sciences, Emmanuel College

Alex Motzkin

Alex Motzkin

President, Lent 2018

Mathematics, Sidney Sussex College

Abby Zucker

Abby Zucker

President, Easter 2018

History, Queens’ College

Sarah Davidson

Sarah Davidson

President, Easter 2018

History, Sidney Sussex College